fresh start

Hi everyone and assalamualaikum

Sorry for posting late and stuff since im so lazy to turn on my laptop :( ok doh 2017 first semester was a hectic one,i mean like it had been so hectic i had to bear them all.Not just at school,my life is a messed up too.Getting low marks in every subjects,teachers aimed me bcs i was always the lowest in the class gosh i've always promised myself to do better but it just didnt work out the way i wanted it to be :(.Ppl said the beginning is always the hardest but its already the third year im not gonna waste my parents money obviously i wont do that but they always think i am or you know they just dont understand what im feeling bcs all they know is A+ pls.Idk how it feels like to be smart all the time and get 3.5 and above in every exams ;((

so,we changed classes this year ;(( and there are elite classes for those who got top 90 for last year's final exam,

MY 2016!!

Assalammualaikum hi everyone! ya allah lama tak update sumpah dah berhabuk hehe.Pejam pejam celik it's december already!! Ya,allah time flies so fast duh.And I can't wait for next year #roadtopt3 inshallah hehe.
Alhamdullilah my 2016 ended up so well couldnt be more proud of myself for being tough this whole year without any major problems that could make me cry haha.Well,there were some problems that made me cried but hey i forgot why :')

HAHAHA.Lets get started with cerita 'my last moments in parit 2k16'.Ok,i had to admit that I brought my phone so we took a few pics (a few la sangatkan) hahaha banyak gila their pics on my phone but its okay member an.So,my last night prep with my classmates was kind of hectic and stressful too.Yela,kau imagine la esok pagi tu exam geo,kh and seni kot dahla kh 4 jam kredit memang kena score la huhu.But its okay member ajak relax dulu for half an hour ehehe.Luckily,amirah aqilah brought us some cute cupcakes for the whole class thank you pumpkin!

oh,before kitorang pergi prep we decided to mencapub sikit malam ni lol dah lama tho tak mencapub why not lagipun last night prep kot ahahaha.So,we all changed our kain with our partners and yes i changed with shafia.Well,muat k.Shafia is pendek so when I wore her kain pun senteng gila tho,and she was the same too the kain was too labuh for her (shafia u should grow taller)




so this is me and shafia look at our kesongsangan hehe


the others changed too with their partners,we changed randomly and this is UNPLANNED.


haah look at my girlss!!!

hey look at me rocking in shafia's kain

these two girls are marshmallows hi izzah and siti :D

"the way she looks at you" HAHAAH shafia looks like she is smirking and nureen doing her pose hehe.

We were in the class 

"mai jom ah selfie"


yang ni time nak ambik phone kat dorm (habis pecah rahsiaku kalau cerita semua kat sini hm)


this is a failed picture but i love my face me lookin so cute


they don't know how to take picture properly imma gonna teach 'em after this haih


lol there's me posing for the next top model 





Our last lesson with Teacher Siti :(

on the last day before the exam starts we took pics with our fav teacher :(



hey look at us being all cute with our slay queen :)

SO my class photo 2k16 204 :( missing em so much 

so there was a rumour saying that classes will be rombak next year lets hope not even tho you guys always make me sad but you guys are the only people that make me laugh everyday *INSERTS CRYING EMOJI* and also you guys have known me for two years.It's going to be sad this is really happening lets hope not amin.

Our last saturday prep 


thank you thank you for everything especially the girls i love you guys so much no words can describe it im sorry i know i am the worst vp you guys ever had im sorry i didnt do my job :( and for the boys sorry if I ever kutuk or anything or being too awkward around you guys sorry hehe.


alhamdullilah class photo was perfect haha.nasib baik tak susah suruh diorang gather tengah tengah panas tu hm (susah actually).


LAST DAY A.K.A LAST DAY OF EXAM AND LETS GO HOME

HAHA SAPE JE YANG TAK RASA SERONOK NAK BALIK RUMAH FOR ONE MONTH!
Hahaha alhamdullilah exam ended up well hoping the result is well too *smirking face*.so i took out my phone right after cikgu left us (oh i finished my seni so awal like hey mama im ready to go home).It was 4.00 pm smtg so we took some pictures to before going back home.Its okay barang barang dah packing kot nak risau pe hahaa.

look at alya's face bangga ah tu dapat habis seni awal 


oh I took a pic with one of the closest classmates yela netball pun dengan dia,ponteng surau pun lepak bilik peah ni haaahahahaaaaaaaaaaaa

there she is.My deskmate 2k16.Putry was crying ignore her face hahaha.
one of the closest friend i had in parit love you to the moon and back :)


ignore ma face but hey look who we got here! Ain,thank you for everything Ain for all the ilmu 
yang kau curahkan hehe.Thank you for teaching me especially in maths.you so pandai la.


Roomates and lets go home!



thank you erqen for all the times we spent together.It's a blessing to know you much more better.
I'm happy that you've changed a lot qen.Lets just cry for 1d because their hiatus lambat lagi nak habis huaa

the shortest one is my ketua bilik.Gonna miss your bebelan farahin!


LAST BUT NOT LEAST,the one yang selalu ada by my side in the room ofcourse my cubemate.
Qaliesya,thank you for everything im sure im going to miss you so much,Thank you for laughing at my jokes
and thank you sebab layan aku time aku tengah hyperactive nak mampos.Haih im going to miss B38 :(

and this is mai 2k16 hahahaha



penat gila taip,but its okay harap ada orang baca ah hahaha.Thank you everyone for the great 2016.My fingers are already numb hehehe.I'm gonna make sure that I will read this post again when I'm in my senior year.Hoping for a better next year! and alhamdullilah i got 3.6 for this final semester ya allah im so thankful.Hard works paid off! and congrats to those yang dapat 3.5 and above inshallah next year kita naik stage sesama kay? hehehe

Assalamualaikum😘



Change.

Assalamualaikum everyone.So how'slife?xx.

I just got back from maktab a few days ago.Got a lot of homework to be done don't be surprise if I rarely post anything on this blog but hey I post alot on insta hehehe.First thing first,my 2016 in parit ended up just like I expected.everything went smooth.Something happened but I assumed it was just a test from Allah to my friend.

Okay calm down raken the holiday is just starting.I don't really know what to talk about.Oh yea,its about change! Time to change. Change to be a better me.A better you.Inshallah.Guys,2016 is like a year of change for me.I found out a lot about Islam,I learned a lot about friends&ajnabis (not that im saying i dont even know anything abt it its just i learned A LOT this year)

I read some islamic novel such as henshin,henshin muslimah,Infiru,Tarbiah Sentap.Wow,and i feel like wow.
There are so many things that I don't know and it broke my heart in two.I don't know how much sins have I made of living for 14 years on Earth.I wish I was not born but this is my fate.I chose this path.I was the one that chose to be in this world.But the things I only worried are my beauty,my intelligence,how much attentions I got from the boys,how popular I am at the school and I forgot to worry about my sins.

Dah banyak sangat ke pahala yang kau buat tu?I'm not trying to brag or show off that I'm changing I'm still in the phase of changing.I'm tired of seeing my friends texting with guys,taking picture with ajnabis,crying bcs of them.Tell me are you really sure they are your husbands in 20 years from now? No,you're not sure young girls.All the things that lead to zina is a sin.Zina is our main source of sins.Don't be cheap,be expensive till the boys are scared to greet you.

Despite the fact that,even if you are not famous because the boys don't text you,don't greet you like what they always do to the other girls that means you are expensive.They know your existence but they just too scared to talk to you and stuff.Remember,guys pick the cheap ones.So,show that you are expensive.You have value,girls.

I have witnessed so many things this year about this couple stuff.It only makes yourself worst.You will lose focus.I'm talking about this cus I'm feeling it too.Boys rarely know me well,they don't text me (i don't remember my own number and also im not a big fan of texting) haha.

I'm tyring to change in a good way.Inshallah wish me luck guys! May Allah ease everything for us :) lastly there is a souvenir for you before you leave this blog.




Assalamualaikum and have a good day everyone! xx